Sammlung

Toowoomba Hub

The Hub brings together relaxed sessions, craft and games, information, creativity and connection for people who are sin a caring role for family or friends. Drop in for practical help, shared moments and a space that feels human.

Events in dieser Sammlung

  • Hauptbild für Moments to Unwind

    Moments to Unwind

    Fri, May 15, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Stick With It: Junk Journal and Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Stick With It: Junk Journal and Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Thu, May 14, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Peace of Mind: Enduring Power Of Attorney Info at the Hub

    Peace of Mind: Enduring Power Of Attorney Info at the Hub

    Fri, May 8, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Mum’s the Word: Diamond Art Craft at the Hub

    Mum’s the Word: Diamond Art Craft at the Hub

    Thu, May 7, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Stick With It: Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Stick With It: Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Thu, Apr 30, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Toowoomba Hub: Community Cookbook & Recipe Swap

    Toowoomba Hub: Community Cookbook & Recipe Swap

    Fri, Apr 24, 12:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Pizza & Pathways: A Lunch & Learn for Young Carers

    Pizza & Pathways: A Lunch & Learn for Young Carers

    Wed, Apr 22, 12:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Toowoomba Hub: The Carer Lounge

    Toowoomba Hub: The Carer Lounge

    Thu, Apr 16, 1:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Clay & Calm: Create Your Own Aroma Rocks

    Clay & Calm: Create Your Own Aroma Rocks

    Wed, Apr 15, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Money 101 - Managing Your Money Series (Online)

    Money 101 - Managing Your Money Series (Online)

    Wed, Apr 1, 6:30 PM GMT+10

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Stick With It: Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Stick With It: Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Thu, Mar 26, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Creative Corner: A BYO Craft & Connection Space

    Creative Corner: A BYO Craft & Connection Space

    Tue, Mar 24, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Her Voice, Her Story:  A Creative Writing Workshop

    Her Voice, Her Story: A Creative Writing Workshop

    Mon, Mar 23, 1:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Make a Meaningful Connection: Anglicare Information Session

    Make a Meaningful Connection: Anglicare Information Session

    Thu, Mar 19, 12:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Neurodiversity Week at the Hub: Learning from Each Other

    Neurodiversity Week at the Hub: Learning from Each Other

    Tue, Mar 17, 12:30 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Scrapbooking at the Hub

    Thu, Mar 12, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Plan, Prepare & Protect - Information Hub Session

    Plan, Prepare & Protect - Information Hub Session

    Tue, Mar 10, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Memory in motion - Denim Day at the Toowoomba Hub

    Memory in motion - Denim Day at the Toowoomba Hub

    Fri, Mar 6, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Toowoomba Hub: Brain Breakers and Puzzles

    Toowoomba Hub: Brain Breakers and Puzzles

    Thu, Mar 5, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Lunch and Learn- Wills & What Comes Next

    Lunch and Learn- Wills & What Comes Next

    Tue, Mar 3, 12:00 PM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Toowoomba Hub: Our Table, Our Stories: One Bite at a Time

    Toowoomba Hub: Our Table, Our Stories: One Bite at a Time

    Fri, Feb 27, 11:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Brewed Connections at the Hub

    Brewed Connections at the Hub

    Tue, Feb 24, 11:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Moments to unwind at the Toowoomba Hub

    Moments to unwind at the Toowoomba Hub

    Fri, Feb 20, 11:00 AM

    Kostenlos

  • Hauptbild für Handmade card making at the Hub

    Handmade card making at the Hub

    Wed, Feb 11, 10:00 AM

    Kostenlos

Teilen

Veranstalter von Toowoomba Hub